Southern Ag Show

Championship Show

6/10/12

Judge - Mrs A Gunn (SA)

JUNIOR IN GROUP - Bushman Fire In The Sky - T Corbell, E K Gurner, J Kennon-Wray & J Wray

Port Pirie K C

Championship Show

1/10/12

Judge - Mr R Cleland (SA)

RU BEST IN GROUP- Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour - T Corbell

  JUNIOR IN GROUP - Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder - E K Gurner

Port Pirie K C

Championship Show

230/9/12

Judge - Mr D Strachan (NSW)

RU BEST IN GROUP- Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour - T Corbell

Royal Adelaide Show

Championship Show

13/9/12

Judge - Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)

BOB, BCC - Ch Bushman Fast Cars And Freedom - Bushman Kennels

RU, Res Dog & Open Of Breed - Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour - T Corbell

Puppy Of Breed - Bushman Fire In The Sky - T Corbell, E K Gurner, J Kennon-Wray & J Wray

 

Canine Fanciers K C

Championship Show

26/8/12

Judge - Mr D Swift (NZ)

  RU BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP- Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder - E K Gurner

 

SA Poultry & K C

Championship Show

18/8/12

Judge - Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

RU BEST IN GROUP Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour - T Corbell

Colomeke K C

Championship Show

4/8/12

Judge - Mrs D Duffin (Vic)

JUNIOR IN GROUP - Poweron Tails Of Wonder - E K Gurner

Marion K C

Championship Show

27/6/12

Judge - Mr D Markus (Canada), Gen Sp: Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

 BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW - Poweron Tails Of Wonder - E K Gurner

Gundog Club of S.A.

Championship Show

14/7/12

Judge - Mr M Looby (Vic)

BEST RETRIEVER IN SHOW - Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour

  BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - Poweron Tails Of Wonder - E K Gurner

 

Adelaide K C

Championship Show

23/6/12

Judge - Mrs S Bruno (Qld)

PUPPY IN GROUP - Bushman Fire In The Sky - Co-owned with E K Gurner, J Kennon-Wray & J Wray

Adelaide K C

Championship Show

22/6/12

Judge - Mrs M Watson (WA)

RU BEST IN GROUP - Ch Bushman Fast Cars And Freedom - Bushman Kennels

Southern Districts K & O DC

Championship Show

26/5/12

Judge - Mrs K Cannon (NSW)

AUST BRED IN GROUP  - Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss

Dublin K C

Championship Show

5/5/12

Judge - Mrs S Byrne (NZ)

AUST BRED IN GROUP - Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour

 

Port Pirie K C

Championship Show

8/4/12

Judge - Mrs S Bendixon (Qld)

  AUST BRED IN GROUP - Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour

 

LeFevre K C

Championship Show

31/3/12

Judge - Mrs M Long (NSW)

 

AUST BRED IN GROUP - Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour