All Breeds Dog Club

Championship Show

29/11/09

Judge - Mrs B Warman (NZ)

BABY PUPPY IN GROUP! - Poweron Outrajus Fortune - E K Gurner

Baby of Breed - Poweron Outrajus Fortune - E K Gurner

Junior K C

Championship Show

21/11/09

Judge - Mr S Warry (WA)

  BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP - Skyehaven Better Believe It

Flat Coated Retriever Assoc of Victoria

Championship Show

1/11/09

Judge - Mr S Hollings (UK)

Res BCC & Best Opposite Sex Australian Bred In Show  - Ch Skyehaven Let It Rip

Intermediate In Show - Ch Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (imp swd) - Co-owned E K Gurner

Baby Puppy In Show - Poweron Outrajus fortune - owned E K Gurner

Minor Puppy In Show - Skyehaven Better Believe It

 

Flat Coated Retriever Assoc of Victoria

Open Show

1/11/09

Judge - Mrs S Money (Vic)

Baby Puppy In Show - Poweron Outrajus fortune - owned E K Gurner

Minor Puppy In Show - Skyehaven Better Believe It

Junior In show - O'Flanagan Go For Broke (imp swd) - Co-owned E K Gurner

 

Port Pirie K C

Championship Show

5/10/09

Judge - Mrs A Bowe (NSW)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP! - Skyehaven Better Believe It

Port Pirie K C

Championship Show

3/10/09

Judge - Mr D Bowe (NSW)

  MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP! - Skyehaven Better Believe It  

 

Murray Valley K C

Championship Show

19/9/09

Judge - Mr D Mahoney (NSW)

  INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP! - Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (imp swd) - co-owned E K Gurner  

Royal Adelaide Show

Championship Show

7/9/09

Judge - Mr G Jeavons (Canada)

RUBOB, DCC & Intermediate of Breed - Ch Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (imp swd) -co-owned E K Gurner

 Res Dog & 1st Open Dog - Gr Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (imp swd)

Res BCC & 1st Aust Bred Bitch- Ch Skyehaven Let It Rip 

Puppy of Breed - O'Flanagan Go For Broke (imp swd) - E K Gurner & T Corbell

S.A. Poultry & K C

Championship Show

23/8/09

Judge - Mrs C Tipler (NZ)

BABY PUPPY IN GROUP - Skyehaven Better Believe It

S.A. Poultry & K C

Championship Show

22/8/09

Judge - Mrs J Hamilton (NZ)

BABY PUPPY IN GROUP - Skyehaven Better Believe It

Metropolitan K C

Open Show

9/8/09

Judge - Mrs M Dixon (SA)

BABY PUPPY IN GROUP - Skyehaven Better Believe It 

Southern Districts K & O Club 

Championship Show

1/8/09

Judge - Mr A McQuire (NSW)

  JUNIOR IN GROUP - O'Flanagan Go For Broke (Imp swd) - Co-owned E k Gurner

 

Marion K C

Championship Show

25/7/09

Judge - Mrs L More (USA)

General Specials Judge - Mrs J Rusby (Canada)

RU BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN SHOW - Gr Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (Imp swd)

Gundog Club of S.A. 

Open Show

19/7/09

Judge - Mrs A Heyburn (SA)

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - Skyehaven Better Believe It

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Ch Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (Imp swd)

Adelaide K C 

Championship Show

28/6/09

Judge - Mrs Beiberitz (SA)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP - Almanza Party Crasher (imp swd) - Co-owned E K Gurner

Gundog Club of SA 

Championship Show

21/6/09

Judge - Mr N Trainor (NZ)

BCC & PUPPY IN SHOW!! - O'Flanagan Go For Broke (imp swd) - Co-owned E K Gurner

Adelaide Plains K & O C 

Open Show

20/6/09

Judge - Mrs Y Girling (SA)

RU BEST IN GROUP!! - Ch Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (imp swd) -co-owned E K Gurner

Baby Puppy in Group!! - Skyehaven Better Believe It 

Silver City K C

Championship Show

24/5/09

Judge - Mrs G Cook (Vic)

General Specials Judge - Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

RU BEST IN SHOW & Open in Show!!- Gr Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (Imp swd)

  MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP!! - O'Flanagan Go For Broke - Co-owned E K Gurner

Silver City K C

Championship Show

23/5/09

Judge - Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

General Specials Judge - Mrs G Cook (Vic)

BEST IN SHOW!! -Gr Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (Imp swd)

Port Pirie K C

Championship Show

11/4/09

Judge - Ms T McDonald (Qld)

OPEN IN GROUP!!- GR Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (imp swd) 

Gawler K C

Championship Show

4/4/09

Judge - Mrs S Brackman (NSW)

INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP- Ch Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (imp swd) - co-owned E K Gurner 

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP - Almanza Party Crasher (imp swd) - co-owned E K Gurner

Le Fevre K C

Championship Show

29/3/09

Judge - Mrs E Knox (NSW)

  INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP- Ch Beauty Nights Diamond Dog (imp swd) - co-owned E K Gurner 

 

Le Fevre K C

Championship Show

28/3/09

Judge - Mr A Barrett (NSW)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP - O'Flanagan Go For Broke (imp swd) - co-owned E K Gurner

 

Ladies K C

Championship Show

28/2/09

Judge - Mrs R Williams (NSW)

BEST IN GROUP!!! -  Gr Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (imp swd)  

Tasmanian Ladies K C

Championship Show

14/2/09

Judge - Mrs S Brown (Qld)

  JUNIOR IN GROUP!- Skyehaven Ring O Fire - C Clarke 

Adelaide Hills K C

Championship Show

1/2/09

Judge - Mr Frank Kane (UK)

BEST IN GROUP!!! -  Gr Ch Flatterhaft Steal Or Borrow (imp swd)  

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square

Breeding Flat Coats since 1999. Proudly created with Wix.com