Grand Champion 

Bushman Better Be Boss

(Forrest)

D.O.B. 2/11/97 - 9/12/10

Sire: Ch Almanza Never Think Twice (imp swd)  Dam: Gr Ch Almanza Better Than Ever (imp swd)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RU BEST IN SHOW (Gundog Specialty)

BEST IN GROUP (All Breeds Champ Show)

2 BEST IN GROUPS (All Breeds Open Shows)

6 RU BEST IN GROUPS (All Breeds Champ Shows)

2 RU BEST IN GROUPS (All Breeds Open Shows)

2 Class In Shows (All Breeds Champ Shows)

18 Class In Groups (All Breeds Champ Shows)

14 Class In Groups (All Breeds Open Shows)

INTERSTATE SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR (Flat Coat Ass of Vic) - 2002 & 2003

Flat Coat 500 Club Member

Most Challenge Points (Flat Coat Club) 2002

113 BEST OF BREEDS (Champ Shows)

150 Challenges 

1,431 Challenge Points

Hips 2/2, Elbows 0/0

Sire of 2 Australian Grand Champions

 

8/4/01 - All Breeds DC (open show) - Mrs Willmott (SA) BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP

8/4/01 - Canine Fanciers K C (open show) - Mr D Johnson (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

28/4/01 - Northern Districts (open show) - Mrs L Leopold (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

29/4/01 - Port Adelaide K C (open show) - Mr J Lewington (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

30/9/01 - Port Augusta K & O Club (Open Show)- RU BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP

17/11/01 - Colomeke K C (Open show)- Mrs T Edwards (SA) - BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP

17/11/01 - LeFevre K C (open show) Mr I Cooke (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

18/11/01 - Adelaide Hills K C (Open show) - Mrs K Hutchings (SA) BEST OPEN IN GROUP

24/11/01 - SACA Target - Ms S Beinke (SA) - B0B (8 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

 19/1/02 - S A Sporting Dog Club (Open Show) - Mrs D Jolly (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

3/2/02 - Adelaide Hills K C - Mr W Gunn (Can) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

2/3/02 - SACA Target - Mr T Fitzgerald (Vic) - DCC (8 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

3/3/02 - SACA Target - Mr L Greenall (Vic) - BOB (10 Points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

30/3/02 - Port Augusta K & O C - Mrs J Hempsall (Qld) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

25/5/02 - Colomeke K C - Mrs P Davis (NSW) - BOB (7 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

27/7/02 - Marion K C - Mrs C Pearen (Vic) - BOB (9 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

28/9/02 - Murray Valley K C - Mrs G Alexander (NSW) - BOB (8 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

6/19/02 - Port Pire K C (open show) - Mrs D Tuck (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

2/11/02 - Victorian Gundog Club - Mrs R Wnter Russell (USA) - BOB (25 points)

7/12/02 - Adelaide Plains K & O C - Mr H Gent(NSW) gen sp Mr M LeCussen (NSW) - BEST IN GROUP (25 POINTS) &  AUST BRED IN SHOW

15/12/02 - Canine Fanciers K C - Mrs B Ferguson (SA) Gen Sp - Mr D Tidswell (SA) - RU BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN SHOW

9/2/03 - Murray Bridge A & H Soc - Mrs M Glover (Vic) - BOB (16 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

30/3/03 - LeFevre K C - Mrs P Kirk-D'Agostin(Vic) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

18/5/03 - Metropolitan K C - Mr R Lott (SA) - AUST BRED IN GROUP

24/5/03 - Silver City K C - Mrs D Besoff (NSW) - BOB (10 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

5/9/03 - Royal Adelaide Show - Mr E Maniero (Peru) - BOB (25 points)

7/9/03 - SACA Target - Mr E Singer (Vic) - BOB (10 Points) RU BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP

26/10/03 -Riverland O & K C- Mrs S Mashford (Vic) - BOB (9 points) RU BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP

31/1/04 - Adelaide Hills K C - Ms A Herrigan (Can) - BOB (12 points) RU BEST IN GROUP

1/10/05 - Port Pirie K C - Mr R Lott (SA) - BOB (15 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

7/11/05 - Millicent K C - Mrs A Bowe (NSW) - BOB (9 points) AUST BRED IN GROUP

15/10/06 - Gundog Club of SA - Mrs J Weekes (Vic) - BOB (14 Points) RU BEST IN SHOW